Privacy Policy
Privacy policy & data protection
Welcome to the website of the BRIC Neutron Capital Holdings Limited ("BRIC Neutron Group") and /or its subsidiaries or associated companies (collectively referred to as "BRIC Neutron"). Please read the following terms and conditions of our Private Policy Statement carefully before using this website.

BRIC Neutron is convinced that the responsible use of the personal data collected on this website is crucial to its business objectives and reputation. All personal data collected from you through this website will be handled in accordance with the relevant regulations of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("Ordinance"). Please visit the official website of the Office or the Privacy Commission https://www.pcpd.org.hk/ for further information. We have adopted this Privacy Policy Statement as a part of our commitment to privacy data.

This Privacy Policy Statement shall only be related to the personal data provided by you on this website.

The personal data required from you on this website shall be provided by you voluntarily and can be used interchangeably BRIC Neutron. Such interchangeable use may involve (with your consent) transfer among other constituent companies of BRIC Neutron in Hong Kong or in other jurisdictions. Personal data may include your name, telephone number, fax number, postal address or email address. By providing such data you consent to the use of such data for marketing and customer management purposes by BRIC Neutron. However, if you do not wish your personal data to be used in this way, you should inform us by email or in writing.

BRIC Neutron will not disclose your personal data to any third party without your prior consent or without our prior notice to you unless authorized or required by law or relevant authorities.

Security measures have been installed to protect your personal data from unauthorized access. We will continue to safeguard the appropriate use of your personal data and suitable protection will be applied.

According to the Ordinance, you have the right to access and amend your personal data. Requests for access to data or correction of data should be by email or in writing, and we will follow up upon request.

For the purpose of improving our on-line service, we may use "cookies" occasionally. Cookies are small files stored on your computer when you visit certain portions of our website to help us identify your personal interest. Such information will be stored and reserved.

Upon your visit, BRIC Neutron or its agents, contractors or the third party supplier of the website will also record your visit (without collecting any personally identifiable information of the user). All general data collected will be used for the preparation of statistics reports and for the purpose of analysis when investigating the problems arising from the computer, electronic or internet systems to facilitate us to improve its website.

Any personal information you provide to BRIC Neutron on this website or by any other means whatsoever will be handled in accordance with Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.